Privacy & Cookies Policy

The following explains what happens to any personal data that you may provide when you visit the site and how we might use cookies.

Information that we collect
In running and maintaining the website we may collect and process the following data about you:
* Information about your use of the site, including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data;
* Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information;

Use of Cookies
The CWA International website does not use make use of cookies and does not stored cookies on your computer.
You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish and it will in no way change your browsing experience of the CWA International website..

For more information please read the advice at ico.org.

Storing your personal data
In operating our website it may become necessary to store data that we collect about you to help us track how the website is performing.

Disclosing your information
We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in the instances detailed below:
* Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information
* To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third party links
On occasion we include links to third parties on this website.
Where we provide a link it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Access to information
In accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 you have the right to access any information that we hold relating to you. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of £15 to cover costs incurred by us in providing you with this information.

Contacting us
Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter regarding this Privacy and Cookies Policy.

Contact us

© CWA International 2017